การยื่นขอวีซ่านักเรียน

วีซ่านักเรียน,,en,ประเภทรอง,,en,วีซ่าประเภทนี้อนุญาตให้คุณพำนักอยู่ในออสเตรเลียเพื่อศึกษาเต็มเวลาในสถาบันการศึกษาที่ได้รับการยอมรับ,,en,ความต้องการ,,en,คุณต้องมี,,en,สมัครและได้รับการยอมรับในการเข้าศึกษาในหลักสูตรเต็มเวลาที่ลงทะเบียนไว้ที่สถาบันการศึกษาในออสเตรเลีย,,en,จัดเตรียมสวัสดิการที่เหมาะสมในช่วงระยะเวลาที่คุณอยู่ในออสเตรเลียหากคุณอยู่ภายใต้,,en,สำหรับข้อมูลเพิ่มเติม,,en,กรุณาคลิก,,en,สมาชิกใหม่ของแท้,,en,ผู้เข้ารับการแข่งขันชั่วคราวของแท้,,en,GTE,,en,ข้อกำหนดดังกล่าวเป็นมาตรการที่สมบูรณ์เพื่อให้แน่ใจว่าโครงการวีซ่านักเรียนใช้ตามที่ตั้งใจไว้ไม่ใช่เพื่อเป็นทางสำหรับนักเรียนต่างชาติที่จะต้องมีถิ่นที่อยู่ในออสเตรเลีย,,en,ข้อกำหนด GTE ใช้กับผู้สมัครวีซ่านักเรียนทุกคน,,en (subclass 500)

This visa allows you to stay in Australia to study full-time in a recognised education institution.

Requirements

You must have:

  • applied for and been accepted to study in a registered full-time course at an educational institution in Australia
  • organised appropriate welfare arrangements for the duration of your intended stay in Australia if you are under 18 ปีของการอายุ.

For more information, please click ที่นี่

Genuine temporary entrant

The genuine temporary entrant (GTE) requirement is an integrity measure to ensure that the student visa programme is used as intended and not as a way for international students to maintain ongoing residency in Australia.

The GTE requirement applies to all student visa applicants. เจ้าหน้าที่ประเมินการยื่นขอวีซ่าพิจารณาว่าสถานการณ์แต่ละอย่างของนักเรียนระบุว่าเจตนาของพวกเขาคือการเข้าพักชั่วคราวในออสเตรเลีย,,en,คุณต้องตอบสนองความต้องการของเราว่าคุณมีเจตนาที่จะอยู่ในออสเตรเลียเป็นการชั่วคราว,,en,ผู้ยื่นคำร้องขอวีซ่านักเรียนควรมีหลักฐานว่ามีคุณสมบัติตามข้อกำหนดของ GTE ในใบสมัคร,,en,ต้องประกอบด้วยคำแถลงในการตอบคำถามในแบบฟอร์มและ / หรือเอกสารเพื่อสนับสนุนการกล่าวอ้างในคำแถลงเช่นหลักฐานการจ้างงานหรือสำเนาคุณสมบัติทางการศึกษา,,en,ข้อความของคุณควรเขียนโดยคุณ,,en,แม้ว่าคุณจะใช้ตัวแทน,,en,คุณต้องให้คำชี้แจงเกี่ยวกับข้อกำหนด GTE เป็นภาษาอังกฤษในแบบฟอร์มใบสมัคร,,en.

You must satisfy us that you have a genuine intention to stay in Australia temporarily.

Student visa applicants should provide evidence of meeting the GTE requirement in their application form. This must include a statement in response to the question in the form and/or documentation to support claims made in the statement such as evidence of employment or a copy of educational qualifications.

Your statement should be written by you, even if you are using an agent. You must provide a statement addressing the GTE requirement in English in the application form. หากคุณไม่สะดวกในการเขียนคำพูดของคุณเป็นภาษาอังกฤษ,,en,คุณสามารถเขียนได้ด้วยภาษาของคุณเอง,,en,ได้รับการแปลแล้วให้แปลในใบสมัครของคุณ,,en,จำ,,en,การตัดสินใจว่าคุณมีคุณสมบัติตรงตามข้อกำหนดนี้สามารถทำตามข้อมูลที่คุณระบุพร้อมกับใบสมัครของคุณได้หรือไม่,,en,เป็นสิ่งสำคัญที่จะตอบคำถามนี้,,en,เมื่อประเมินความต้องการ GTE,,en,DIBP จะพิจารณาข้อกำหนดที่กำหนดไว้ในทิศทางของรัฐมนตรี,,en,KB PDF,,en,เพื่อประเมินเรื่องนี้,,en,พวกเขาจะพิจารณา,,en,สถานการณ์ของคุณ,,en,ประวัติการเข้าเมืองของคุณ,,en,ถ้าคุณอยู่ภายใต้,,en,ความตั้งใจของพ่อแม่ของคุณ,,en,ผู้ปกครองตามกฎหมายหรือคู่สมรสของผู้ยื่นคำขอ,,en,เรื่องอื่นใดที่เกี่ยวข้อง,,en, you can write it in your own language, have it translated and then provide the translation in your application. Remember, a decision about whether you meet this requirement can be made based on the information you provide with your application alone. It is important to answer this question.

When assessing the GTE requirement, DIBP will consider the requirements set out in Ministerial Direction 69 (700KB PDF). To assess this, they will consider:

  • your circumstances
  • your immigration history
  • if you are under 18 ปีของการอายุ, the intention of your parent, legal guardian or spouse of the applicant
  • any other relevant matter.

ข้อกำหนดของ GTE เป็นวิธีที่มีประโยชน์ในการช่วยระบุผู้สมัครที่ใช้โปรแกรมวีซ่านักเรียนเพื่อวัตถุประสงค์อื่นนอกเหนือจากการได้รับการศึกษาที่มีคุณภาพ,,en,ข้อกำหนดของ GTE ไม่ได้ออกแบบมาเพื่อยกเว้นนักศึกษาเหล่านั้น,,en,หลังจากเรียนที่ออสเตรเลีย,,en,พัฒนาทักษะที่ตลาดแรงงานออสเตรเลียกำหนดและยื่นขอวีซ่าถาวร,,en,การอ้างอิงของคุณ,,en,เลขที่ทิศทางรัฐมนตรี,,en,สามารถดูได้ที่นี่,,en,โปรดกรอกข้อมูล GTE ด้านล่าง,,en,ความต้องการของผู้สมัครชั่วคราวของแท้,,en,หลักสูตรที่คุณสมัคร,,en,หลักสูตรภาษาอังกฤษ,,en,หลักสูตรการฝึกอบรมวิชาชีพ,,en,โปรดเลือกหลักสูตร,,en,หลักสูตร Certificate II for Skills for Work and Vocational Pathways,,en,Certificate I in Retail Services,,en,ใบรับรอง II ในบริการขายปลีก,,en,Certificate III in Retail,,en,ประกาศนียบัตร II ด้านการท่องเที่ยว,,en. The GTE requirement is not designed to exclude those students who, after studying in Australia, go on to develop the skills required by the Australian labour market and apply to obtain permanent residency.

For your reference, Ministerial Direction Number 69 is available here

Please complete your GTE information below